Latest News

27 July 2018 Pradera and joint venture partner AXA Investment Managers - Real Assets complete acquisition of the 8Gallery shopping centre in Turin, Italy, for €105 million Pradera and AXA Investment Managers complete acquisition of the 8Gallery shopping centre in Turin, Italy. 23 May 2018 Mosaic Shanghai welcomes Fila's largest flagship store in Greater China Retail asset management specialist Pradera Retail Asia, the asset manager of Mosaic Shanghai, announced today that international sportswear brand FILA has relaunched its flagship store at Mosaic Shanghai. 13 March 2018 Mosaic Qingdao Welcomes Opening of the First Eartharbor Store in Qingdao Eartharbor, which innovatively combines boutique supermarket, specialty restaurants and IP concept, joins an expanding list of retailers merging online and offline experiences as people shift to quality-oriented purchases and experience-based consumption.

More News



CONTACT

Contacts by location
London
Pradera Limited
Jubilee House
197-213 Oxford Street
London W1D 2LF
England
Tel: +44 20 7539 5432
Madrid
Pradera Management Spain S.L.
C/ Jose Ortega y Gasset, 20 7a
28006 Madrid
Spain
Tel: +34 91 512 0224
Fax: +34 91 512 0280
Milan
Pradera Management Italy S.r.l.
Piazza Cavour 2
20121 Milano
Italy
Tel: +39 02 3657 8400
Fax: +39 02 3657 8438
Istanbul
Pradera Gayrimenkul Yönetimi
Meydan Sokak. Mermerler Sitesi
Edin Suner Plaza
A Blok 6A
Akatlar-Beşiktaş-İstanbul
Turkey
Tel: +90 212 350 90 71
Fax: +90 212 351 40 49
Prague
Pradera Management Czech Republic
Senovazne namesti 8
110 00 PRAGUE 1
Czech Republic
Tel: +420 224 423 331
Fax: +420 224 423 333
Warsaw
Pradera Management Poland sp. o.o.
Homepark Targówek
Domoteka, 1st floor
Malborska 41 str.
03-286 Warsaw
Poland
Tel: +48 22 292 2820
Munich
Pradera Management Germany GmbH
c/o Mindspace, Viktualienmarkt 8
D-80331 Munich
Germany
Tel: +49 892 109 4393
Hong Kong
Pradera Hong Kong Limited 1202
Ruttonjee House
11 Duddell Street
Central
Hong Kong
Tel: +852 3107 3820
Shanghai
Pradera Retail Asia
Level 5
Unit 502
No. 353 Nanjing East Road
Huangpu District
Shanghai 200001
China
Tel: +86 21 6029 3599
Careers | Contact details




Home Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Pradera Limited understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of all of our clients and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way, that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

1. Information About Us

Pradera Limited.

Registered in England under company number 03786152.

Registered address: Jubilee House, 197-213 Oxford Street, London, W1D 2LF.

2. What Does This Notice Cover?

This Privacy Information explains how we use your personal data: how it is collected, how it is held, and how it is processed. It also explains your rights under the law relating to your personal data.

3. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

The personal data that we use is set out in Part 5, below.

4. What Are My Rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Notice should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 11.
  • The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 10 will tell you how to do this.
  • The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more.
  • The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more.
  • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
  • The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
  • The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
  • Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 11.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

5. What Personal Data Do You Collect?

We may collect some or all of the following personal data (this may vary according to your relationship with us):

Information you have given to us by filling in forms or by communicating with us, including name, address, title, contact details including email address and mobile telephone number, date of birth, any communications you may have with us (including reporting problems with our site), preferences as to any methods and types of marketing information you have consented to receive.

Information we collect from or observe about you when you use our website:

When you use a computer, tablet, smart phone or other device to access our websites, we may collect information about the device and how you use it.

This information may include the type of device, your operating system, your browser (for example, whether you used Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Chrome or another browser), your internet service provider, your domain name, your internet protocol (IP) address, your device identifier (or UDID), the date and time that you accessed our service, the website that referred you to our website, the web pages you requested, the date and time of those requests, and the subject of the ads you click or scroll over. To collect this information, we use cookies.

6. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your account.
  • Supplying our services to you. Your personal details are required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.
  • Personalising and tailoring our services for you.
  • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
  • Supplying you with information by email and/or post that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by pressing the unsubscribing button at the rear of our newsletters.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email and/or telephone and/or post with information, news, and offers on our services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

7. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Unless legally required to retained for a longer timeframe, your personal data will therefore be kept for the following periods (or, where there is no fixed period, the following factors will be used to determine how long it is kept):

  • Your main business contact details will be kept for 12 months after the end of using our services unless agreed otherwise;
  • Contact with you such as emails providing advice will be held for 7 years after the end of using our services.
  • We will retain your details if you have unsubscribed from marketing to ensure that we respect your withdrawal of consent on an ongoing basis.

8. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We will only store or transfer your personal data in the EU. This means that it will be fully protected under the GDPR.

We share your data within the group of companies of which we are a part. This will not involve the transfer of personal data outside the EEA. Our group ensures that personal data is protected by requiring all companies within the group to follow the same rules with respect to personal data usage. These are known as “binding corporate rules”. More information on binding corporate rules is available from the European Commission.

The security of your personal data is essential to us, and to protect your data, we take a number of important measures set out in our Data Protection Policy.

9. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We may share your personal data with other companies in our group for providing the services which are suitable to you. This includes subsidiary companies.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

10. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 11.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

We may require additional information to either confirm your identity before we can process your request and/or to assist us in responding to your request.

If you are unhappy with the outcome of your request or with our processing of your personal data, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), whose website is www.ico.org.uk.

11. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details:

Email address: enquiries@pradera.com

Telephone number: 0207 539 5432

Postal Address: Jubilee House, 197-213 Oxford Street, London, W1D 2LF.

12. Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be made available on this website.

Background Photo:
Xi’an City: Mosaic Xi’an